114
edits
Mrericboyd (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sizzling Grill | ||
| 0.6km | |||
| 1468 Queen St. West (corner of Queen/Lansdowne) | |||
| Yes | |||
| Until 2am most nights | |||
| Nicholas: Greasy hole-in-the-wall open until 2am most nights. Burgers, fries, ethnic food. Veggie/Vegan options iirc. Cash and debit only. | |||
|- | |||
| Ravi Soups | |||
| 0.5km | |||
| 1128 Queen Street West | |||
| Yes | |||
| open till 10:30 | |||
| Eric: great soups, a bit pricey | |||
|- | |||
| Pizza Pala | |||
| 0.12km | | 0.12km | ||
| 1316 Queen St W | | 1316 Queen St W | ||
Line 56: | Line 70: | ||
| 269 Dunn Ave (corner of Queen/Dunn) | | 269 Dunn Ave (corner of Queen/Dunn) | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | open till 10pm | ||
| Nicholas: $ | | Nicholas: $4 completely vegan cabbage + chickpea roti & other delicious stuff. It's like a Guyanese Akram's on steroids. Cash and debit only. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.beavertoronto.ca/ The Beaver Cafe] | | [http://www.beavertoronto.ca/ The Beaver Cafe] | ||
| 0.3km | | 0.3km | ||
[https://www.google.ca/maps/dir/1266+Queen+St+W,+Toronto,+ON+M6K+1L3/Beaver+Cafe,+1192+Queen+St+W,+Toronto,+ON+M6J+1J6/@43.6423877,-79.4290726,18z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m13!4m12!1m5!1m1!1s0x882b35ab0e60f721:0x824c8a676008db04!2m2!1d-79.4296421!2d43.6420364!1m5!1m1!1s0x882b35aabdc61f07:0x3b123451578451ac!2m2!1d-79.426369!2d43.642739?hl=en 1192 Queen St W] | [https://www.google.ca/maps/dir/1266+Queen+St+W,+Toronto,+ON+M6K+1L3/Beaver+Cafe,+1192+Queen+St+W,+Toronto,+ON+M6J+1J6/@43.6423877,-79.4290726,18z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m13!4m12!1m5!1m1!1s0x882b35ab0e60f721:0x824c8a676008db04!2m2!1d-79.4296421!2d43.6420364!1m5!1m1!1s0x882b35aabdc61f07:0x3b123451578451ac!2m2!1d-79.426369!2d43.642739?hl=en 1192 Queen St W] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| 10am-3am | | 10am-3am | ||
Line 73: | Line 88: | ||
| Eric: their chicken curry plate for $10 was delicious | | Eric: their chicken curry plate for $10 was delicious | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Food]] | |||
[[Category:Deprecated]] |