Laser Manual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Power Level Results
m (96 revisions: Import Equipment category) |
Mrericboyd (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Acrylic, 1/8" || 15 || 20in/min || Almost complete cut, full cut likely at 10in/min | | Acrylic, 1/8" || 15 || 20in/min || Almost complete cut, full cut likely at 10in/min | ||
|- | |||
| Acrylic, 3mm || 15 || 70% of 400 feed speed || clean cut, and the tool width is 0.2mm per cut, so a box 0.4mm larger both x and y fits upside down (but not rightside up, due to angle of the cut) | |||
|} | |} | ||