Laser Manual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Power Level Results: Added acrylic materials
(→Materials: Added maximum known thickness cut) |
(→Power Level Results: Added acrylic materials) |
||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thin Brown Cardboard || 3 || 300in/min || Medium cut (not all the way through) | | Thin Brown Cardboard || 3 || 300in/min || Medium cut (not all the way through) | ||
|- | |||
| Acrylic, 6mm || 15 || 4in/min || Complete cut, slight bevel and kerf to cut. Best result if laser focus point is 'inside' the material | |||
|- | |||
| Acrylic, 1/8" || 15 || 20in/min || Almost complete cut, full cut likely at 10in/min | |||
|} | |} | ||