Type A: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|January 4 2016 | |January 4 2016 | ||
|Bed re-taped, z axis double-checked. Type A gets my stamp of approval - good to go! | |Bed re-taped, z axis double-checked. Type A gets my stamp of approval - good to go! | ||
|emmy (saskeah) | |||
|- | |||
|January 10 2016 | |||
|Did a test print that came out perfectly calibrated, but with some gaps in extrusion. | |||
|emmy (saskeah) | |emmy (saskeah) | ||