Type A: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January | |January 4 2016 | ||
|Cold push clean out of extruder head done, extruder doesn't seem to be blocked. Next step is to clean out the pinch wheel, which is on my to-do before Tuesday, unless someone else feels like taking that on. | |Cold push clean out of extruder head done, extruder doesn't seem to be blocked. Next step is to clean out the pinch wheel, which is on my to-do before Tuesday, unless someone else feels like taking that on. | ||
|emmy (saskeah) | |||
|- | |||
|January 5 2016 | |||
|Pinch wheel cleaned with compressed air. Bed re-taped and cleaned with isopropyl alcohol (so it should be nice and sticky). Cold push clean of extruder head repeated for good measure (and during a sticky moment unicycledave took the head apart and removed some extra gunk). Z axis adjusted. | |||
|emmy (saskeah) | |emmy (saskeah) | ||