Type A: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|January 10 2016 | |January 10 2016 | ||
|Did a test print that came out perfectly calibrated, but with some relatively minor gaps in extrusion. | |Did a test print that came out perfectly calibrated, but with some relatively minor gaps in extrusion. | ||
|emmy (saskeah) | |||
|- | |||
|January 17 2016 | |||
|Tried another test print that came out with more pronounced gaps in extrusion. Tried a calibration cube at 220 C, and it came out well. Downloaded the new version of Cura and used the default presets to print another test cube. The presets are fairly different from the previous version, and the test print came out perfectly. | |||
|emmy (saskeah) | |emmy (saskeah) | ||